Emmy 2021: See all series award nominees

Emmy 2021, which marks the 73rd edition of the series awards, is finally coming. This year, the Emmy Awards will take place on September 19 (Sunday) and will feature Cedric The Entertainer as the official presenter.

Unlike last year, the 2021 Emmy will be held in person, however, with a limited number of guests, which will cover only those nominated for the categories and their guests.

Emmy Awards/CBS (Reproduction)

Emmy 2021: check out full list of nominees

Best Drama Series

The Boys (Amazon Prime)
Bridgerton (Netflix)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Lovecraft Country (HBO)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Pose (FX)
This Is Us (NBC)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Jonathan Majors (Lovecraft Country)
Josh O’Connor (The Crown)
Regé-Jean Page (Bridgerton)
Billy Porter (Pose)
Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Use Fertilizer (In Treatment)
Olivia Colman (The Crown)
Emma Corrin (The Crown)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Mj Rodriguez (Pose)
Jurnee Smollett (Lovecraft Country)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)
Gillian Anderson (The Crown)
Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)
Emerald Fennell (The Crown)
Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Michael K. Williams (Lovecraft Country)
John Lithgow (Perry Mason)
Tobias Menzies (The Crown)
O-T Fagbenle (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Max Minghella (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian)
Chris Sullivan (This Is Us)

Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Claire Foy (The Crown)
McKenna Grace (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Sophie Okonedo (Ratched)
Phylicia Rashad (This Is Us)

Best guest star on a drama series

Don Cheadle (The Falcon and the Winter Soldier)
Charles Dance (The Crown)
Timothy Olyphant (The Mandalorian)
Courtney B. Vance (Lovecraft Country)
Carl Weathers (The Mandalorian)

best comedy series

black-ish (ABC)
Snake Kai (Netflix)
Emily in Paris (Netflix)
Hacks (HBO Max)
The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
PEN15 (Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (Shrill)
Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
Allison Janney (Mom)
Tracee Ellis Ross (black-ish)
Jean Smart (Hacks)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson (black-ish)
Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
William H. Macy (Shameless)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
Kenan Thompson (Kenan)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
Aidy Bryant (SNL)
Kate McKinnon (SNL)
Cecily Strong (SNL)
Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
Rosie Perez (The Flight Attendant)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (Hacks)
Kenan Thompson (SNL)
Bowen Yang (SNL)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)
Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)
Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams (Hacks)
Yvette Nicole Brown (The Black Lady Sketch Show)
Bernadette Peters (Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist)
Issa Era (The Black Lady Sketch Show)
Maya Rudolph (SNL)
Kristen Wiig (SNL)

Best guest star in a comedy series

Alec Baldwin (SNL)
Dave Chappelle (SNL)
Morgan Freeman (The Kominsky Method)
Daniel Kaluuya (SNL)
Daniel Levy (SNL)

best miniseries

I May Destroy You (HBO)
Mare of Easttown (HBO)
The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime)
WandaVision (Disney+)

best film for television

Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square (Netflix)
Oslo (HBO)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Sylvie’s Love (Amazon Prime)
Uncle Frank (Amazon Prime)

Best actress in a miniseries or television movie

Michaela Coe (I May Destroy You)
Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)
Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)
Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen’s Gambit)
Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown)

Best actor in a miniseries or television movie

Paul Bettany (WandaVision)
Hugh Grant (The Undoing)
Ewan McGregor (Halston)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)
Leslie Odom, Jr. (Hamilton)

Best supporting actress in a miniseries or television movie

Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)
Renee Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)
Jean Smart (Mare of Easttown)
Julianne Nicholson (Mare of Easttown)
Moses Ingram (The Queen’s Gambit)
Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

Best supporting actor in a miniseries or television movie

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)
Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)
Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)
Paapa Essiedu (I May Destroy You)
Evan Peters (Mare of Easttown)
Thomas Brodie-Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

Best reality show presenter

Nicole Byer (Nailed It!)
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness (Queer Eye)
RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)
Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John and Kevin O’Leary (Shark Tank)
Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio and Gail Simmons (Top Chef)

best competition reality show

The Amazing Race
Nailed It!
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Best series of sketches and varieties

The Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Best reality show without a ready-made structure

Becoming (Disney+)
Below Deck (Bravo)
Indian Matchmaking (Netflix)
RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked (VH1)
Selling Sunset (Netflix)

best talk show

Conan
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Leave a Comment